Advertise Here

Radio legend Star puts Jay Z on blast...says he's 50, not 43

Radio legend and culture critic Troi Torain popularly known as Star who became famous for being outrageous on NYC radio, has revealed Jay Z's real age. According to him, Jay Z is his age mate, and Star is almost 50. He made the revelation while speaking with a caller on his live radio show recently
I shouldn't blow this up, maybe because he doesn't promote it publicly, but Jay Z and I are the same exact age. I will be 50 May 3rd. He and I had this conversation so all these, he's 43, 42...that's just media bull shit!" Star, pictured right, said.
If Jay Z is truly 50, then he's the best looking 50 year old I've ever seen! He looks damn good for his age. Continue to listen to the radio conversation...

Share on Google Plus

About DPA BLOG

I am Dat Edo Girl Call me sassy or Nasty|A heart breaker| A smooth talker| Humanitarian| freelance Writer| CopyWriter|A leader and a follower lol :)|Gist me the latest in town|
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

2 comments:

  1. Wow! What a revelation. but wjo cares if he is 43, 45 or 50? He is a well lolking man and he got a beautiful wlman to cap that.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hmmm na wao do he is an old msn self? money good oooh. but wait, its mean his daughter will call him grand Pa. lol

    ReplyDelete

All content except noted photos and videos copyright © 2009-2015, Stachys Ross INC. All rights reserved. *Any images or videos not listed as mine are copyright to their respective owners and were used under creative common license or fair use standards. IF A PHOTO OR VIDEO IS YOUR MATERIAL AND YOU DO NOT WISH IT TO BE ON THE SITE, PLEASE EMAIL ME stachysross@gmail.com AND I WILL REMOVE IT IMMEDIATELY. | Powered by Blogger | Content created and maintained by ME.