Advertise Here

GEJ's steward among 305 people to get National Honours

President Jonathan has approved the award of 2013/2014 National Honours to 305 Nigerians and friends of Nigeria. One of those to be award is the Head Presidential Steward, Mr Isaac Onuh, who will be awarded Member of the Order of the Niger (MON).

The award ceremony will take place on Monday, September 29, 2014 at the International Conference Centre, Abuja. Find the list of all the awardees after the cut...

S/NO
NAMES
STATUS
CLASS OF MEDAL
AIR MARSHAL ALEX SABUNDU BADEH
CHIEF OF DEFENCE STAFF
CFR
MAJ. GEN. KENNETH MINIMAH
CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF
CFR
REAR ADMIRAL USMAN JIBRIN
CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF
CFR
AIR VICE MARSHAL ADESOLA AMOSU
CHIEF OF AIR STAFF
CFR
ALHAJI SULAIMAN ABBA
ACTING INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE
CFR
HON. JUSTICE BOLARINWA O. BABALAKIN
FMR. SUPREME COURT, JUDGE
CFR
HON. JUSTICE ABUBAKAR BASHIR WALI
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, (RTD)
CFR
HON. JUSTICE IBRAHIM TANKO MUHAMMAD
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
CFR
HON. JUSTICE CHRISTOPHER M. CHUKWUMA – ENEH
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
CFR
HON. JUSTICE MUHAMMAD S. MUNTAKA COOMASSIE
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
CFR
HON. JUSTICE JOHN AFOLABI FABIYI
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
CFR
HON. JUSTICE OLUFUNLOLA OYELOLA ADEKEYE
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
CFR
MOHAMMED SAMBO DASUKI
NATIONAL SECURITY ADVISER
CFR
BUKAR GONI AJI
FORMER HEAD OF SERVICE OF THE  FEDERATION
CFR
MR. DANLADI  I. KIFASI, OON, mni
HEAD OF SERVICE OF THE FEDERATION
CFR
AMB. AYO OKE
DIRECTOR-GENERAL, NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY
CFR
HRM OBA DR. VICTOR ADEMEFUN A. KILADEJO
TRADITIONAL RULER
CFR
CHIEF PHILIP C. ASIODU
OUTSTANDING PUBLIC SERVANT
CFR
BRIG. GEN. JONES O. AROGBOFA (RTD)
CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENT
CFR
HRH ALAYELUWA OBA (DR.) JIMOH OYEWUMI A.
TRADITIONAL RULER
CFR
CHIEF KOLAWOLE BABALOLA  JAMODU, OFR
FORMER MINISTER/ PRESIDENT OF M.A.N.
CFR
CHIEF OLUDOLAPO IBUKUN AKINKUGBE
ENTREPRENEUR
CFR
CHIEF (DR.) EMMANUEL C. IWUANYNWU
BUSINESS MAN
CFR
JIMOH IBRAHIM FOLORUNSHO, OFR
ENTREPRENEUR
CFR
ALHAJI IBRAHIM ADEJOH IDRIS
FORMER GOVERNOR
CON
HON. JUSTICE OLATOKUNBO ODUYINKA OLOPADE
CHIEF JUDGE, OGUN STATE
CON
HON. JUSTICE ALOY NWEKE NWANKO
CHIEF JUDGE, EBONYI STATE
CON
HON. JUSTICE ISUA IDONGESIT NFEM BASSEY
CHIEF JUDGE, AKWA IBOM STATE
CON
HON JUSTICE NASIRU A, AJANAH
CHIEF JUDGE, KOGI STATE
CON
HONOURABLE JUSTICE HAKILA YALAH HEMAN
CHIEF JUDGE, GOMBE STATE
CON
HONOURABLE JUSTICE KATE ABIRI
CHIEF JUDGE, BEYELSA STATE
CON
ALH. ABDULKADIR SAIDU TAMBUWAL
GRAND KHADI, SOKOTO STATE
CON
HON. JUSTICE AMINA ADAMU AUGIE
JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL
CON
HON. JUSTICE ABUBAKAR JEGA ABDUL-KADIR
JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL
CON
DR. PETER ODILI
FORMER GOVERNOR
CON
ENGR. MUHAMMED ABBA GANA
FORMER MINISTER
CON
CHIEF THOMAS IKEOKWUADEM AGUIYI-IRONSI
FORMER  MINISTER
CON
HM OBA (DR.) FREDRICK E. OBATERU AKINRUNTAN
TRADITIONAL RULER
CON
AMB. DAN SULEIMAN
FORMER AMBASSADOR
CON
OLOROGUN FELIX O. IBRU
BUSINESS MAN
CON
CHIEF OLUSEGUN OLADIPO OSUNKEYE
CHAIRMAN, NESTLE PLC
CON
HON JUSTICE ALI UMAR ERI
FORMER C.J. KOGI STATE/DG NATIONAL JUDICAL INSTITUTE
CON
HAMIDU GAMBARI ERUBU
RETIRED CIVIL SERVANT/ PROMINET EDUCATIONIST FOR OVER 50 YEARS
CON
JUSTICE OBANDE FESTUS OGBUINYA
JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL
CON
CHIEF JOHN E. KENNETH ODIGIE OYEGUN
FMR. GOVERNOR
CON
CHIEF TOM IKIMI
POLITICIAN/FMR. MINISTER
CON
AHMAD RUFA’I SANI
SENATOR /FMR. GOVERNOR
CON
HRH MUHAMMODU ISA MUHAMMADU
TRADITIONAL RULER/EMIR OF JAMA’A
CON
ERELU OLUSOLA I.A. OBADA
FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR/FORMER MINISTER
CON
MR. MUTIU OLANIYI A. SUNMONU
M.D. SPDC
CON
HON. JUSTICE P.D. DAMULAK
CHIEF JUDGE, PLATEAU STATE
CON
CHIEF (DR.) MICHAEL OLAWALE COLE
FORMER PRESIDENT, NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT
CON
CHIEF (DR.) MRS. ONIKEPO AKANDE
FORMER MINISTER
CON
SEN. NKECHI J. NWAOGU
SENATOR
CON
SEN. CHRISTOPHER BABAJIDE OMOWORARE
SENATOR
CON
DAME VIRGY N. ETIABA
FORMER DEPUTY / ACTING GOVERNOR/EDUCATIONIST
CON
SENATOR IYIOLA OMISORE
FMR.  SENATOR/FMR DEPUTY GOVERNOR
CON
SEN. MARAFA KABIR GARBA
SENATOR
CON
UMAR AYINLA SARO
BUSINESSMAN
CON
FUNSO K. LAWAL, OON
INDUSTRIALIST
CON
CHIEF (DR.) THEODORE AHAMEFULA  ORJI
GOVERNOR
CON
MALLAM ISA YUGUDA
GOVERNOR
CON
BARR. SULLIVAN IHEANACHO CHIME
GOVERNOR
CON
DR OLUSEGUN MIMIKO
GOVERNOR
CON
ALHAJI SA’IDU USMAN NASAMU DAKINGARI
GOVERNOR
CON
DA DAVID JONAH JANG
GOVERNOR
CON
SENATOR IBIKUNLE AMOSUN
GOVERNOR
CON
DR JOHN KAYODE FAYEMI
GOVERNOR
CON
BRIG. GEN. RAJI RASAKI (RTD)
FORMER MILITARY ADMINISTRATOR
CON
MALLAM IBRAHIM SHEKARAU
HON. MINISTER
CON
PROF. CHINEDU O. NEBO, OON
HON. MINISTER
CON
MRS. SARAH RENG OCHEKPE
HON. MINISTER
CON
ARC. MIKE ONOLEMEMEN
HON. MINISTER
CON
MR. LABARAN MAKU
HON. MINISTER
CON
HAJIYA ZAINAB MAINA, MFR
HON. MINISTER
CON
ARC. MUSA MOHAMMED SADA
HON. MINISTER
CON
AMB. BASHIR YUGUDA
HON. MINISTER
CON
MR. EZENWO NYESOM WIKE
HON. MINISTER
CON
SENATOR FEMI OKUNRONMU
SENATOR
CON
MR. OLATUNDE JOHN AYENI
CHAIRMAN,  SKYE BANK PLC
CON
MR. GODWIN EMEFIELE
GOVERNOR, CBN
CON
SENATOR GEORGE THOMPSON SIKIBO JP
SENATOR
CON
MAJOR GEN. SURAJ ALAO ABDULRAHMAN
FORCE COMMANDER, LIBERIA ARMED FORCES
CON
DR. ABDUALLAHI UMAR GANDUJE
DEPUTY GOVERNOR, KANO STATE
OFR
AMB. (DR.) MARTIN IHOEGHIAN UHOMOIBHI
PERMANENT SECRETARY, MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
OFR
KOBIS ARI THIMNU
SSG, ADAMAWA
OFR
ALH. SAHABI ISA  GADA
SSG, SOKOTO STATE
OFR
PROF. MKPA AGU MKPA
SSG, ABIA STATE
OFR
GARVEY ACHEN YAWA
SSG, TARABA STATE
OFR
HANNATU INTI UGAH (MRS)
HEAD OF SERVICE, KADUNA STATE
OFR
MAJ. GEN. SHEHU USMAN ABDULKADIR
PIONEER FORCE COMMANDER, FIRST AFRICAN UNION AND ECOWAS PEACE MISSION IN MALI
OFR
BOLAJI AYORINDE, SAN
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
OFR
ENGR. (CHIEF) AMIN IBRAHIM MOUSSALLI
GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR AIM GROUP LTD
OFR
CHIEF GAFAR KAYODE ANIMASAHUN
GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR AIM GROUP LTD
OFR
PA. MICHAEL TAIWO AKINKUNMI
DESIGNER OF THE NATIONAL FLAG
OFR
MIKE AGBEDOR ABU OZEKHOME (SAN)
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
OFR
CHIEF SIMON NSUNNDU OKEKE
FMR. CHAIRMAN POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION
OFR
HRH. ABUBAKAR UMAR SULEIMAN
TRADITIONAL RULER
OFR
CHIEF VICTOR UMEH
POLITICIAN
OFR
ALHAJI BUHARI BALA
FORMER MINISTER
OFR
SENATOR UMAR ABUBAKAR ARGUNGU
SENATOR
OFR
PROF. OLOYEDE  IS-HAQ OLAREWAJU
FORMER VICE CHANCELLOR UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN
OFR
DR. GREGORY IKECHUKWU IBE
VISITOR GREGORY UNIVERSITY
OFR
CHIEF JOE KYARI GADZAMA, SAN, MFR
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
OFR
SIR EMMANUEL N. MADUEKWE
CHAIRMAN FIRST TARZAN MOTORS LTD
OFR
CHIEF ADENIGBA F. FADAHUNSI
RTD CUSTOM OFFICER
OFR
HRH. PRINCE AL WALEED BIN TALAL
FOREIGN INVESTOR
OFR
JUDE NNODUM, SAN
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
OFR
DAFE AKPEDEYE, SAN
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
OFR
DR. IGWE AJA-NWACHUKWU
PRO. CHANCELLOR, EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY
OFR
MR. ERICO MONFRINI
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
OFR
PROF. PETER T. AKPER, SAN
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
OFR
ENGR. BEKINBO R. DAGOGO-JACK
CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENTIAL TASK FORCE ON POWER
OFR
AMB. GODSON ONYEMACHI ECHEGILE
FORMER AMBASSADOR
OFR
PROF. WILLIAMS BARNABAS QURIX
VC, KADUNA STATE UNIVERSITY
OFR
ALAHAJI SANI SIDI
D.G . NATIONAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY (NEMA)
OFR
SHEIKH ABDULHAFEEZ ABOU
RELIGIOUS LEADER
OFR
BRIG. GENERAL NNAMDI OKORIE AFFIA
FORMER D.G. NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE CORPS
OFR
RT. HON. BATHEL NNAEKA AMADI
SPEAKER, PAN AFRICAN PARLIAMENT
OFR
DR. ALEX C. OTTI
M.D. DIAMOND BANK PLC
OFR
ENGR. M. A. K. ABUBAKAR, MFR
DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENT
OFR
LT. GEN. CHIKADIBIA ISAAC OBIAKOR
CHAIRMAN UNITED NATIONS BOARD OF INQUIRY IN ABIYEI
OFR
MR. MIKE OMERI AGBO-OMERI
DG. NATIONAL ORIENTATION AGENCY
OFR
UKURA SAMUEL TYONONGO, FCA
AUDITOR GENERAL FOR THE FEDERATION
OFR
MR. JONAH OGUNNIYI OTUNLA
ACCOUNTANT GENERAL OF FEDERATION
OFR
BASHORUN SEINDE AROGBOFA
EDUCATIONIST/AUTHOR
OFR
MR. JOHN KENNEDY OPARA
PUBLIC SERVANT
OFR
DR. VALERIE AZINGE
SECRETARY, NATIONAL CONFERENCE
OFR
MR. DAVID SHIKFU PARRADANG
COMPTROLLER GENERAL OF IMMIGRATION
OFR
HONOURABLE ARUA ARUNSI
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE
OFR
PROF. BARTHOLOMEW OKOLO
FORMER VC, UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA
OFR
MRS. CATHERINE UJU IFEJIKA
MANAGING DIRECTOR, BRITENIA–U NIG. LTD
OFR
FAITH TUEDOR MATHEWS
GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR/CEO MAINSTREET BANK
OFR
PROF. KIMSE AMAEBI BIYE OKOKO
CHAIRMAN, COMMITTEE OF PRO-CHANCELLORS
OFR
PROF. EPIPHANY AZINGE
DIRECTOR-GENERAL, NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED LEGAL STUDIES (NIALS)
OON
DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAI
DIG
OON
ATIKU YUSUF KAFUR
DIG
OON
EMMANUEL ONYEDIKACHI UDEOJI
DIG
OON
PETER YISA GANA
DIG
OON
DIG. MARVEL ENAJERO AKPOYIBO
DIG
OON
ABDEL RAHMAN OLAJIDE AKANO
DIG
OON
PHILEMON IBRAHIM LEHA
DIG
OON
JALAL AHMAD ARABI
STATE HOUSE COUNSEL
OON
HON. JUSTICE GABZIU ADEMOLA BAKRE
RTD. JUDGE
OON
MAJ.  GEN. FELIX O. A. IORSHASE (RTD)
FORMER PROVOST MARSHAL NIGERIA ARMY
OON
ADAMU MUHAMMED GARIN GABAS
PERMANENT SECRETARY IN JIGAWA STATE
OON
CHIEF (DR.) FABIAN NWAORA
BUSINESS MAN
OON
PROF. OSITA OGBU
ACADEMICIAN
OON
MR. AKINSANYA SUNNY AJOSE
RETIRED HEAD OF SERVICE, LAGOS STATE
OON
MAJ. GEN. SUNDAY NLEMCHUKWU CHIKWE
FORMER GOC 81 DIVISION, NIGERIA ARMY
OON
PROF. ISRAEL OLATUNJI ORUBULOYE
ACADEMICIAN
OON
PROF ANDREW JONATHAN NOK
ACADEMICIAN
OON
PROF. CYPRIAN OGBONNA ONYEJI
VICE CHANCELLOR, ESUT
OON
PROF. OPEOLUWA OLADEINDE ADEKUNLE
MEMBER POST GRADUATE COMMITTEE, ACADEMIC HEALTH SERVICE COMPUTER OF EASTERN CAPS
OON
MR. OSCAR ONYEMA
CEO, NIGERIAN STOCK EXCHANGE
OON
DR. PATRICK I. OKPAH
BUSINESS MAN
OON
AMB. ALIYU DALA HASSAN
DIPLOMAT
OON
FOLUSHO OLANIYAN (MRS)
MANAGING DIRECTOR, UTC NIG. PLC
OON
MOHAMMED SANI KALLAH
RESEARCHER
OON
OTUNBA THEOPHILUS OLUWOLE AKINDELE
ENGINEER
OON
BEN MURRAY – BRUCE (MR)
BUSINESSMAN
OON
HRM. OVIE RICHARD L. OGBON
TRADITIONAL RULER
OON
SIR STEVE B. OMOJAFOR
CHAIRMAN ZENITH BANK PLC
OON
MR. CHUKWUEMEKA GODSWILL ONWUKA
CHAIRMAN ENTERPRISE BANK
OON
ALH. SULEIMAN YAHAYA
CHAIRMAN NAHCO
OON
CHIEF (SIR) EMMANUEL UMEOHIA
CEO, EMABUMEH AND SONS LTD
OON
ABUBAKAR LADAN ZARIA
MUSICIAN
OON
MR. BERNARD O. N. OTTI
GED FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS NNPC
OON
DR. AMINU LADAN SHAREHU
DG/CEO, NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE KADUNA
OON
MR. JOSEPH OLUREMI AKANDE
COMMISSIONER FCSC, ABUJA
OON
AMB. CHUKWUDI N. OKAFOR
NIGERIA’S AMBASSADOR TO THAILAND
OON
MR. ADEYEMO M. TUNDE
ACCOMPLISHED CIVIL SERVANT
OON
DR. SHEHU YAHAYA
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB)
OON
CECILIA AKINTOMIDE
SECRETARY, ADB TUNISIA/   IVORY COAST
OON
MAHMOOD AHMADU
CEO. OLS SERVICES
OON
DR. ADO JIMADA GANA MUHAMMAD
CIVIL SERVANT
OON
DR. ABDULLAHI Y. SHEHU
DG. INT. GOVT. ACTION AGAINST MONEY LAUNDRING IN WEST AFRICA
OON
AMB. BINA CITIP SELCHUM
DIPLOMAT
OON
AMB.  ESTHER AUDU (MRS)
NIGERIA’S HIGH COMMISSIONER TO THE GAMBIA
OON
MANU GARBA (MFR)
CHIEF COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
OON
MRS. BEATRICE E. JEDY-AGBA
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY NAPTIP
OON
OBONG MICHAEL A. AFANGIDEH
ENTREPRENEUR/ POLITICIAN
OON
HIS EMINENCE IME A. UMOETTE
RELIGIOUS LEADER
OON
HRM OFFONG (ENG) EFFIONG ROBIN ASABI
TRADITIONAL RULER
OON
ALHAJI MUHAMMADU NADADA UMAR
FORMER DIRECTOR-GENERAL SMEDAN
OON
ALHAJI GIMBA YA’U KUMO
MANAGING DIRECTOR, FEDERAL MORTGAGE BANK OF NIGERIA
OON
BOMA OZOBIA, LLM
FORMER PRESIDENT COMMONWEALTH LAWYERS ASSOCIATION
OON
PROF. SHEHU ARABU RISKWA
FORMER VC, USMAN DANFADIO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO
OON
DR. (CHIEF) DAVID OGBA ONUOHA
ENTREPRENEUR
OON
IBRAHIM MOHAMMED MERA
PUBLIC SERVANT/DCG CUSTOMS
OON
PETER DEDEVBO
COACH UNDER 20 NATIONAL  FEMALE FOOTBALL TEAM
OON
DR. AKILU NDABAWA
SECRETARY PRESIDENTIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON NATIONAL CONFERENCE
OON
PROF. ABDU IGANIYU AMBALI
VC UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN
OON
IDRIS ABIODUN JAWANDO
RETIRED DIRECTOR ENGINEERING CIVIL AND SANITARY INFRASTRUCTURE
OON
STELLA UGBOMA
PROMINENT LAWYER, FMR. PRESIDENT OF FIDA
OON
MRS.  KATHERINE PHILIP ADAMU
CHIEF CATERING OFFICER, STATE HOUSE
MFR
HAMALAI JUMMAI GWALEM
HOUSE KEEPER, PRESIDENTIAL WING, NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
MFR
MR. FELIX IKUMAPAYI, FDC
DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STATE SERVICE (DSS)
MFR
OLALEKAN ODUGBEMI, FDC
DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STATE SERVICE (DSS)
MFR
HON. FARUK MALAMI YABO
HON. COMMISSIONER  IN SOKOTO STATE
MFR
HON. GABRIEL HAMADAMA
HON. COMMISSIONER, IN ADAMAWA STATE
MFR
ELDER (DR,) MRS. HANNAH ODEPO-YAMA
RETIRED SECONDARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
MFR
MR. KNUT ULVMOEN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DANGOTE GROUP
MFR
ENG. YUVAL LEVY
GM. SCC NIGERIA LTD.
MFR
HAJIYA ZAINAB ABU BELLO
EDUCATIONIST
MFR
ALH. KABIR ALKALI MUHAMMED
ACCOUNTANT
MFR
PROF. HAFEZ ABUBAKAR
EDUCATIONIST
MFR
DOUKPOLA FRANCIS AMAEBI
BANKER
MFR
ALH. NUHU ABDULKADIR
TRADITIONAL RULER
MFR
MR. N. G. PATEL
INDUSTRIALIST
MFR
AMB. ADAMU SAIDU DAURA
POLITICIAN
MFR
CHIEF (MRS.) LEILA EUPHEMIA APINKE FOWLER
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
MFR
KENNETH EMEKA NWABUEZE (ENGR.)
CONSULTANT
MFR
BARR. JOEL SABO ANINGE
TRADITIONAL RULER
MFR
BLESSING OKAGBARE
ATHLETE, GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MFR
BISHOP DR. (MRS.) IREYEESORISEONE AKUMAGBA
CLERGY
MFR
CHHIEF (DR.) CHRISTIAN OBIDINNA OGEDAZI, BL
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
MFR
IDRIS IBRAHIM GINSAU
DIRECTOR IN JIGAWA STATE CIVIL SERVICE
MFR
CHIEF (MRS.) DOHERTY BOLAJOKO BIMBOLA
EDUCATIONIST
MFR
MR. UDEME ONOFIOK UFOT
BUSINESSMAN
MFR
PROF. OLUWOLE DANIEL MAKINDE
SCIENTIST
MFR
MRS. MAIDEN IBRU
PUBLISHER GUARDIAN NEWS PAPER
MFR
MR. IMEH USUAH
TAXI DRIVER
MFR
DR. JOE OKEI-ODUMAKIN
HUMAN RIGHT ACTIVIST
MFR
PROF. NIYI AKINNASO
LECTURER
MFR
ALH. AHMAD BADAMASUIY
RETIRED CIVIL SERVANT
MFR
CHIEF (DR.) MURTALA ADEBAYO
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
MFR
PROF. KEVIN MICHAEL OGON ETTA
EDUCATIONIST
MFR
RT. HON. ATOZA IHINDAN
POLITICIAN
MFR
ADEDAPO OLUSEUN ABIODUN AKANDE
BUSINESS EXECUTIVE
MFR
MR. EBERE YOUNG ACHARAIKE
MEDIA CONSULTANT
MFR
CHIEF (MRS.) MOJI MAKANJUOLA
JOURNALIST
MFR
ELDER URUM KALU EKE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PUBLIC SECTOR, FIRST BANKS PLC
MFR
MUHAMMAD BABANDEDE
DEPUTY COMPTROLLER GENERAL OF IMMIGRATION
MFR
DAVOU TIMOTHY PWAJOK
EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF AFRIMINES LTD
MFR
HRH. HARUNA TANKO JIBRIN KUJE
TRADITIONAL RULER
MFR
HRH. ALH. HASSAN ATTAHIRU BUNGUGU
TRADITIONAL RULER
MFR
EMMANUEL AMUNEKE
ASSISTANT COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MFR
NDUKA UGBADE
ASSISTANT COACH,  UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MFR
EMEKA AMADI
GOALKEEPER TRAINER
MFR
MR. ENGENIUSZ LAC HOWSKI
CHAUFFER, NIGERIA HIGH COMMISSION, CANADA
MFR
PATIENCE OKAEME
CAPTAIN, UNDER 20  NATIONAL FEMALE FOOTBALL TEAM
MFR
CHIEF MRS. NKECHI OKEMINI MBA
NATIONAL PRESIDENT, NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN SOCIETIES
MFR
HAJIA RAMATU BALA USMAN
FORMER NATIONAL PRESIDENT, NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN SOCIETIES
MFR
MR. KENNETH NNEBUE
ACTOR
MFR
OMOTOLA JALADE EKEINDE
FILM MAKER /ACTRESS
MFR
AJOKE SYLVA JACOBS
ACTRESS
MFR
NNIMMO BASSEY
ENVIRONMENTAL RIGHTS ACTIVIST
MFR
CHIEF OLADEJI FASUAN
RETIRED PERMANENT SECRETARY
MON
SE-ALABO (AMB) DAGOGO CLAUDE-WILCOX
FMR. AMBASSADOR
MON
ABRAHAM NDANA YISA
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
MON
HASSAN MUHAMMAD LIMAN ESQ, SAN
LEGAL PRACTITIONER
MON
CHIEF (DR.) SYLVANUS O. EBIGWEI
MEDICAL DOCTOR
MON


SALIHU SINTALMA ABUBAKAR
PUBLIC SERVANT
MON
ALIYU OMAR
CIVIL SERVANT
MON
HRM. OBA JACOB OLUFEMI OMOLADE JP
TRADITIONAL RULER
MON
HRH. EZEKWO SAMUEL
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT
MON
ONUH ISAAC MICHAEL
HEAD, PRESIDENTIAL STEWARDS
MON
ADO AHMAD G. DABINO
PUBLIC SERVANT
MON
CPL. SOLOMON DAUDA
TRAFFIC WARDEN
MON
MRS.MAIRO I. LONDON
EDUCATIONIST
MON
ODO CLAIRE KALANGO
ADMINISTRATOR
MON
DR. NATHANIEL CHIDI NWANERI
ACCOMPLISHED TEACHER
MON
OBA MICHAEL ADESINA
TRADITIONAL RULER
MON
ALH. SHITU MUHAMMED
BUSINESS MAN
MON
YUSUF KUNLE
POLITICIAN/YOUTH MOBILIZER
MON
EGBAIYELO TEMITAYO
TEAM SECRETARY, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
AYODEJI OLARINOYE
TEAM DOCTOR, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
GABRIEL OYENUGA
TEAM PHYSIOTHERAPIST, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
MORAKINYO ABODUNRIN
TEAM MEDIA OFFICER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR
TEAM COORDINATOR, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
MOHAMMED KAFA
EQUIPMENT MANAGER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
MUSA MUHAMMED
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
SUNDAY ALAMPASU
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
ABDULAZEEZ ABUBAKAR
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
UZOHO ODINAKA
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
ZAHARADEEN BELLO
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
ALIU ABUBAKAR
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
OBASI CHIGOZIE
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
MUSA YAHAYA
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
SAMUEL GODWIN OKON
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
CHIDIEBERE NWAKALI
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
AKINJIDE IDOWU
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
SALIHU A. BABA
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
GODWIN SAVIOUR
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
ALFA ABDULLAHI
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
MAKANJUOLA HABEEB
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
CHIDERA EZEH
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
SUCCESS ISAAC
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
KELECHI IHEANACHO
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
AWONIYI TAIWO
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
DENNIS OKON NYA
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
JAPHET RAYMOND
PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM
MON
PROF. ALASHILE ABIMIKU
EDUCATIONIST
MON
ASISAT OSHOALA
HIGHEST GOAL SCORER, 2014 UNDER 20 FIFA FEMALE FOOTBALL COMPETITION
MON
AMINAT ADENIYI
GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MON
ABDULAZEEZ IBRAHIM
GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MON
ESE BRUME
GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MON
LOVELINE OBIJI
GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MON
MARYAM USMAN
GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MON
ODUAYO ADEKUOROYE
GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MON
OLUWATOYIN ADESANMI
GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MON
PAUL KEHINDE
GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES
MON
ADEKOYA JAMIU
POLICE INSPECTOR
FRM I
SGT. JAFARU WADZANI
POLICE OFFICER
FRM II
Share on Google Plus

About DPA BLOG

I am Dat Edo Girl Call me sassy or Nasty|A heart breaker| A smooth talker| Humanitarian| freelance Writer| CopyWriter|A leader and a follower lol :)|Gist me the latest in town|
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

All content except noted photos and videos copyright © 2009-2015, Stachys Ross INC. All rights reserved. *Any images or videos not listed as mine are copyright to their respective owners and were used under creative common license or fair use standards. IF A PHOTO OR VIDEO IS YOUR MATERIAL AND YOU DO NOT WISH IT TO BE ON THE SITE, PLEASE EMAIL ME stachysross@gmail.com AND I WILL REMOVE IT IMMEDIATELY. | Powered by Blogger | Content created and maintained by ME.